Specials : Buy 1 Get 2nd 25% Off with Coupon BOSCUR25

Premium Boswellin Super PS and Curcumin C3 w Bioperine 1000 mg 90 Tabs

Rating:
97% of 100

Condition: New | Brand: Physician Naturals

  • Premium Boswellin®PS with Curucmin C3 & Bioperine 1000 Mg
  • Now with Ultimate Extract BOSWELLIN® SUPER combined with Boswellin PS

Due to High Volume quantity Limited to 10 per customer

In stock
SKU
PB4650
Now Only $35.95 Regular Price $44.50
  • Buy 5 for $34.25 each and save 5%
  • Buy 15 for $32.50 each and save 10%

Physician Naturals SimplyPure Premium Boswellin+Curcumin C3 with Bioperine now with advanced Boswellin® Super and Boswellin® PS which is more effective than regular Boswellin. This dual action formulation combined with Bioperine for maximum absorption.



Boswellin + Curcumin with Bioperine

Boswellin Super is the mega extract obtained from the gun exudate of Boswellia serrata trees commonly known as Frankincense.  Boswellin super works effectively to reduce knee pain and OA.  It is the most powerful extract from the boswella serrata plant known for its joint health and anti-inflammatory properties.  Together with curcumin C3 the combination of Boswellin Super and Boswellin PS reduces 20x more inflammation markers than just using regular Boswellin.

Boswellin® PS contains the Boswellic acids and Polysal. The water-soluble Polysal initiates, while the lipid-soluble Boswellic acids help to provide a sustained action.

Phytonutrient Boswellin (Boswellia Serrata Extract Herb) contains minimum 65% boswellic-organic acids and along with Curcumin ...

BOSWELLIA® PS Provides a full spectrum extract of healthful boswellic acids and polysaccharides from Boswellia serrata gum resin ...
This next generation Boswellin PS Contains Full-Spectrum Bio-actives and enhanced solubility in water.

Boswellin® PS contains no added excipients or fillers, and offers safe and sustained natural.

  • AKBBA 10% (min) | Boswellic Acids 20% (min)| Organic Acids 35% (min)AKBBA 10% (MIN)  Boswellic Acids 20% (MIN)  Organic Acids 35% (MIN)

Boswellin® PS offers a unique release profile for the active ingredients. In addition to boswellic acids, (the active principles for which Boswellia extracts are conventionally standardized), the PS version contains Polysal™, a natural polysaccharide fraction from the gum resin of Organic Boswellia serrata. The water-soluble Polysal initiates, while the lipid-soluble Boswellic acids help to provide a sustained action.

Benefits of Advanced Boswellin with Curcumin

Curcumin® C3

Curcumin C3 Complex enjoys a special place among curcumin extracts which references its three main chemical compounds Curcumin, Demethoxycurcumin and Bisdemethoxycurcumin collectively known as Curcuminoids. Patented for its unique composition ratio and use for wide range of health benefits. Due to its broad positive impact on many physiological activities in the body, C3 Complex is the first of its kind Bioprotectant. Perhaps better understood as sa Super Anti-oxidant C3 Complex provides optimal protection and integrity to biological systems.

Bioperine/Piperine

Bioperine is a natural thermonutrient and bioavailability enhancer. Extreme Quality at an Exceptional value. Black pepper, a spice we probably use on a daily basis, one of the most common household spices in the world in fact Beyond its flavor enhancing qualities adding spice to our dishes, black pepper extract Piperine or better known as BioPerine (patented by Sabinsa) increases absorption and enhances nutrient ...

Quality Guarantee

Our Five star Quality guarantee ensures that every key ingredient used are carefully selected, controlled and tested before used in the manufacturing process. Every batch is rigorously tested by independent testing labs to meet or exceed the product specifications. This is our unprecedented Quality guarantee.

Premium Boswellin plus Curcumin does not contain sugar, salt, starch, yeast, wheat, gluten, corn, soy, milk, egg, shellfish or preservatives. NO FILLERS or Turmeric fill.

DOSAGE:

As a dietary supplement One(1) to Two(2) caplets daily, preferably with meals. Dosage varies with severity of the ailment. Consult a healthcare professional before use


Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata Ayurvedic medicine
Other Names: Boswellia, Luban, Gond, Olibanum, Indian Frankincense, Salai
Part Used: Bark, Gum Resin
Properties: Potent analgesic


Label-Dosage

Supplement Facts
Servings per container 90
Serving Size: 1 Caplet
Amount Per Serving
Curcumin C3 Complex ®
(Min 95% CurcuminoidsTurmeric rhizome extract ) (containing Curcumin, Demethoxycurcumin & Bisdemethoxycurcumin)
600 mg
Boswellin® Super
50 mg
Boswellia® PS (12% AKBA - 50% β-Boswellic Acids)
100 mg
Boswellia HBD ® (80% Organic Boswellic Acids)
250 mg
Bioperine (black pepper fruit extract)
5 mg
† Daily Value not established.

DOSAGE: As a dietary supplement One(1) to Two(2) caplets daily, preferably with meals. Dosage varies with severity of the ailment. Consult a healthcare professional before use..

Other Ingredients: Stearic acid (veg source), Veg stearate, croscarmellose sodium

DOES NOT CONTAINsugar, salt, starch, yeast, gluten, corn, soy,milk, wheat, egg, shellfish or preservatives,
Dairy and GMO Free.

Curcumin C3 Complex, Bioperine, Boswellin HBD and Boswellin PS are registered trademarks of Sabinsa Corp Add Patents U.S patents 5861415, 55365506

Store in a cool, dry place. Please Recycle.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Premium Boswellin Super PS and Curcumin C3 w Bioperine 1000 mg 90 Tabs
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!