Premium Boswellin® PS Curcumin C3 w Bioperine 1000 mg 90 Tabs

Condition: New
Description: Boswellin®PS with Curucmin C3 and Bioperine 1000 mg | Joint Arthritic Support

Availability: In stock
SKU:
PB4650
Rating:
97% of 100
Special Price $35.95 Regular Price $44.50
Qty Discounts New Price
3 $34.50 10 $33.00

Physician Naturals SimplyPure Premium Boswellin+Curcumin C3 with Bioperine now with advanced Boswellin ® PS which is more effective in reducing the biomarkers of inflammation than regular Boswellin. This dual action Joint-Arthritic formulation combined with Bioperine for maximum absorption provides powerful Antioxidant and Anti Inflammatory response.

Boswellin + Curcumin with Bioperine

Boswellin® PS contains the Boswellic acids and Polysal, both of which provide powerful anti-inflammatory action. The water-soluble Polysal initiates and supports the anti-inflammatory activity, while the lipid-soluble Boswellic acids help to provide a sustained action.

Phytonutrient Boswellin (Boswellia Serrata Extract Herb) contains minimum 65% boswellic-organic acids and along with Curcumin promotes Joint Health...

BOSWELLIA® PS Provides a full spectrum extract of healthful boswellic acids and polysaccharides from Boswellia serrata gum resin, to naturally support joint ...
This next generation Boswellin PS Contains Full-Spectrum Anti-Inflammatory Bio-actives and enhanced solubility in water.

Boswellin® PS contains no added excipients or fillers, and offers safe and sustained natural support in managing discomfort associated with inflammation.

  • AKBBA 10% (min) | Boswellic Acids 20% (min)| Organic Acids 35% (min)AKBBA 10% (MIN)  Boswellic Acids 20% (MIN)  Organic Acids 35% (MIN)

Boswellin® PS offers a unique release profile for the active ingredients.    In addition to boswellic acids, (the active principles for which Boswellia extracts are conventionally standardized), the PS version contains Polysal™, a natural polysaccharide fraction from the gum resin of Organic Boswellia serrata  which contributes to its immediate anti-inflammatory action. The water-soluble Polysal initiates and supports the anti-inflammatory activity, while the lipid-soluble Boswellic acids help to provide a sustained action.

Benefits of Advanced Boswellin with Curcumin

  • Apoptosis Induction by AKBA
  • Anti-inflammatory Effects
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Bronchial Asthma

Organic Curcumin® C3

Curcumin C3 Complex enjoys a special place among curcumin extracts which references its three main chemical compounds Curcumin, Demethoxycurcumin and Bisdemethoxycurcumin collectively known as Curcuminoids.   Patented for its unique composition ratio and use, research shows C3 Complex offers consumers a wide range of health benefits. Due to its broad positive impact on many physiological activities in the body, C3 Complex is the first of its kind Bioprotectant. Perhaps better understood as sa Super Anti-oxidant C3 Complex provides optimal protection and integrity to biological systems.

Bioperine/Piperine

Bioperine is a natural thermonutrient and bioavailability enhancer. Extreme Quality at an Exceptional value. Black pepper, a spice we probably use on a daily basis, one of the most common household spices in the world in fact Beyond its flavor enhancing qualities adding spice to our dishes, black pepper extract Piperine or better known as BioPerine (patented by Sabinsa) increases absorption and enhances nutrient ...

Quality Guarantee

Our Five star Quality guarantee ensures that every key ingredient used are carefully selected, controlled and tested before used in the manufacturing process. Every batch is rigorously tested by independent testing labs to meet or exceed the product specifications. This is our unprecedented Quality guarantee.

Premium Boswellin plus Curcumin does not contain sugar, salt, starch, yeast, wheat, gluten, corn, soy, milk, egg, shellfish or preservatives. NO FILLERS or Turmeric fill.

DOSAGE:

As a dietary supplement take 1 Caplet 2 times daily, preferably with meals. Consult a healthcare professional before use.


Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata Ayurvedic medicine
Other Names: Boswellia, Luban, Gond, Olibanum, Indian Frankincense, Salai
Part Used: Bark, Gum Resin
Properties: Potent analgesic, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic


Read More about Boswellin, joint health...

More Information
google product category Health & Beauty > Health Care > Fitness & Nutrition > Vitamins & Supplements